Societe.Com - Info societe.com

societe.com receives about 218,000 unique visitors and 675,800 (3.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3,071.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $2,123,887.69. According to Alexa Traffic Rank societe.com is ranked number 2,563 in the world and 0.0436% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in France and links to network IP address 195.154.61.104.

About - societe.com

Service gratuit d'information sur les entreprises. Chiffres clés du bilan ainsi que l'identité de toutes les entreprises immatriculées au Registre national du commerce et des sociétés.
SOCIETE.COM, service gratuit d'information sur les entreprises. Consultez les chiffres clés, l'identité, les dirigeants de toutes les entreprises immatriculées au RNCS (Registre National du Commerce des Sociétés). Trouvez le SIRET, le SIREN d'une entreprise, ses bilans, son Chiffre d'Affaire, ses résultats, sa raison sociale, son adresse, activité, et toutes les informations juridiques, légales et financières, ses statuts, ses documents officiels, ses mandataires, actionnaires, filiales, ses établissements. Surveillez vos fournisseurs et débiteurs grâce à la surveillance gratuite, soyez alertés par e-mail de tout évènement survenant sur une entreprise, ses dirigeant, visualisez le réseau des dirigeants grâce à la cartographie des dirigeants. Prospectez des entreprises en vous constituant facilement et rapidement un fichier d'entreprises adapté à votre budget car sur mesure grâce aux filtres sectoriels par activité, géographie et taille de l'entreprise.
How did societe.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is societe.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
218,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
6,540,000
Daily Pageviews:
675,800 (3.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
2,563 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0436% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 90.1%93.0%99
Spain 1.0%0.7%6812
United Kingdom 0.8%1.0%10334
United States 0.8%0.4%59486
Belgium 0.7%0.4%2854
Germany 0.7%0.4%18379
China 0.6%0.6%34861

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
societe.com
96.07%91.97%2.74
dirigeant.societe.com
14.78%6.81%1.32
paiement.societe.com
1.27%0.77%1.7
fichier.societe.com
0.76%0.32%1.2
doc.societe.com
0.16%0.07%1.3
OTHER
0%0.06%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush societe.com
Domain:
  societe.com
Rank:
  789,103
Organic Keywords:
  51,772
Organic Traffic:
  574
Organic Cost:
  $775.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  65
Page Authority:
  51
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,968
Total Backlinks:
  444,985
Follow Links:
  177,618
Nofollow Links:
  267,367
Referring Domains:
  4,171
Referring IPs:
  3,497

How socially engaged is societe.com?

Facebook:
  3,978
Google +:
  710
Linkedin:
  53
Stumbles:
  3
Buffer:
  13
Pins:
  0

How much societe.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3,071.00
Monthly Revenue:
$92,130.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,120,915.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 628,494$2,953.92
United Kingdom 6,758$42.10
United States 2,703$31.01
Belgium 2,703$13.33
Germany 2,703$13.06
China 4,055$12.53
Spain 4,731$5.25

How much money do societe.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$345.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$10,357.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$126,020.22
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
73,236
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,197,093
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
26,731,303
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 69,134$324.93
United Kingdom 1,081$6.74
United States 487$5.58
Germany 784$3.79
China 527$1.63
Belgium 324$1.60
Spain 899$1.00

How much is societe.com worth?

Website Value:
$2,123,887.69

Where is societe.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
195.154.61.104
ASN:
AS12876 
ISP:
Online S.a.s. 
Server Location:
France
 

Other sites hosted on 195.154.61.104

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does societe.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2631 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 13 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.societe.com/scripts/main-1475676078.js
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=0&cnt=0&ref=&src=0
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=1&cnt=1&ref=&src=0
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=2&cnt=2&ref=&src=0
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=3&cnt=3&ref=&src=0
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=4&cnt=4&ref=&src=1
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=5&cnt=5&ref=&src=1
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=6&cnt=6&ref=&src=1
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=7&cnt=7&ref=&src=1
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=8&cnt=8&ref=&src=2
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=9&cnt=9&ref=&src=2
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=10&cnt=10&ref=&src=2
http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/ctn?pla=headerbody&typ=menu&unix=1481199534&hit=11&cnt=11&ref=&src=2
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.societe.com/styles/main-1477039650.css

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="https://twitte…om/Societe_com"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Fermer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="javascript:void(0)">Fermer</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/cgi-bin/actua…s?d=2016-10-17">17/10/2016 à 12:34:34</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/produits/fiche-id.html">Fiche d’identité</a> and 34 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/" class="logo-scnd logo-societe-s">societe.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/pages/tarifs.html">&gt; Tarifs &amp; Paiement</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="logo-freebsd" href="https://www.freebsd.org/">FreeBSD</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://www.societe.com/styles/fonts/Roboto-Regular-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://www.societe.com/styles/fonts/roboto-bold-webfont.woff (expiration not specified)
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/tools/adnext_iframe.js (15 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/bannieres/invisible.gif (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/hb.min.js (60 minutes)
http://ads.adverline.com/richmedias/prebid.min.js (60 minutes)
http://w.estat.com/js/whap.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 43.2KiB (63% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://static.latribune.fr/full_width/603202/les-francais-jugent-hollande-disqualifie-a-cause-du-chomage.jpg could save 16.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing https://imgng.societe.com/content/uploads/SVP/img_format_53924853.jpg could save 11.9KiB (53% reduction).
Compressing https://imgng.societe.com/content/uploads/SVP/img3_ste_bis.jpg could save 11.3KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing https://imgng.societe.com/img/logo-societe-optim-1x.png could save 2.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://imgng.societe.com/img/logo-societe-small-optim-1x.png could save 1.3KiB (44% reduction).

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 32KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.societe.com/ could save 28.4KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/autopromo could save 2.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.societe.com/cgi-bin/addbasket-new could save 911B (59% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 9.3KiB (29% reduction).

Minifying http://www.societe.com/scripts/async-1480922683.js could save 4.8KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.societe.com/scripts/main-1475676078.js could save 4.5KiB (32% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Ressources/Répertoires
Services aux entreprises/Fichiers

What sites are related to societe.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 08 Dec 2016 12:18:51 GMT
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns6.gandi.net 49
NS ns4.societe.com 49
NS ns3.societe.com 49

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-11-29
Domain Age:
21 years 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gandi.net...
Domain Name: societe.com
Registry Domain ID: 4003_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gandi.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gandi.net
Updated Date: 2016-07-19T10:08:40Z
Creation Date: 1995-11-29T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-11-28T05:00:00Z
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 81
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.170377661
Reseller: SOCIETE
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Loïc De Kerdrel
Registrant Organization: SOCIETE
Registrant Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Registrant City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Registrant State/Province: Paris
Registrant Postal Code: 75013
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.170377***
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.143730576
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Loïc De Kerdrel
Admin Organization: SOCIETE
Admin Street: Obfuscated whois Gandi-63-65 boulevard Massena
Admin City: Obfuscated whois Gandi-Paris
Admin State/Province: Paris
Admin Postal Code: 75013
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.170377***
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.143730576
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Loïc De Kerdrel
Tech Organization: Societe SAS
Tech Street: 5 rue de la Terrasse
Tech City: PARIS
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 75017
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.144920722
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS4.SOCIETE.COM
Name Server: NS3.SOCIETE.COM
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC: signedDelegation
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-08T12:18:58Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/epp

Reseller Email:
Reseller URL:

Personal data access and use are governed by French law, any use for the purpose of unsolicited mass commercial advertising as well as any mass or automated inquiries (for any intent other than the registration or modification of a domain name) are strictly forbidden. Copy of whole or part of our database without Gandi's endor***t is strictly forbidden. <br />
A dispute over the ownership of a domain name may be subject to the alternate procedure established by the Registry in question or brought before the courts. <br />
For additional information, please contact us via the following form:<br />
https://www.gandi.net/support/contacter/mail/
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SOCIETE.COM
Registrar: GANDI SAS
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 81
Whois Server: whois.gandi.net
Referral URL: http://www.gandi.net
Name Server: NS3.SOCIETE.COM
Name Server: NS4.SOCIETE.COM
Name Server: NS6.GANDI.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 19-jul-2016
Creation Date: 29-nov-1995
Expiration Date: 28-nov-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 08 Dec 2016 12:18:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 287 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
societe.com widget